Monday, 20 May 2019

ISO 9001:2008

qs iso 90012008 logo

Privacy Policy

As a visitor you can freely browse the online site Kriniclub.gr, without giving any personal details. In case you would like to register as a member in our website and proceed to create an account in order to activate automatically counterparts member site (trading, order tracking, contests, newsletters, etc.), we will ask the name and your email address (e-mail address), as well as a user name (username) with password (password), which you will use to sign in each time your account. Additional personal information will be requested if you wish to place an order or just find out about new products and services in order to facilitate communication of the company with you.

Prerequisite for making a purchase from your Kriniclub.gr, is the communication from you, some information / personal information to process electronic conciliation. Most of these items you will be required only when you first purchase, when and probably register as a Kriniclub.gr. During your next purchases will be asked simply to confirm some of the above information regarding the delivery process of your products.

When you place an order and order is to be executed and delivered to you successfully, we will ask for your full name, home address and the address to send the products you wish (if different from the first), the number of fixed your phone (or any other phone, which will be used to better serve you), your email address (e-mail address) etc. If you choose to pay by credit card you must fill data in the appropriate fields, while in the case of invoice will be prompted to name the business, VAT number and the address of its registered office.

Furthermore it is possible to request the activation of cookies.

We ask only so much information as they need us, so you can enjoy consistent delivery of products ordered, secure payment of your order and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

Protection and processing of personal data (Law 2472/1997)

The company collects and processes the data for its own benefit and strictly following the principles of the protection of personal data provided by the relevant laws and international conventions are not going to make any unauthorized and without the prior written consent of your use, for promotional or other purposes. The Kriniclub.gr expressly declares that in no way disclose, publish, sell, exchange part or all of the personal data and information entrusted to us (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997).

The Kriniclub.gr bound by law and are required to maintain security and to ensure the protection of personal data of each customer and registered member using the company's online store. In no way used or processed personal data by a third person, natural or legal, to undesired communication or to send you promotional materials you have not requested. Also, under no circumstances will your personal information be given to other companies without your permission. Even to share some information with a third party can substantially benefit your purchases will be made only after your approval.

All information of each order and personal details of every member of Kriniclub.gr is confidential and encrypted, so they can not be used by anyone else, except Kriniclub.gr.

Personal data of members Kriniclub.gr stored, used and processed solely by the company, in order to better serve these functions with respect to electronic trans. We use so data you entrust us to so we can offer you a unique shopping experience in several ways:

To be able to register as a member in Kriniclub.gr. As a member you have access to past and current orders to check the status of these, you can keep your list of products you want to buy in the future, basket of goods, personal settings etc.

To do direct delivery to your orders you have made online.

To be able to confirm and check your orders.

To be able to answer any questions in Section After Sales Support.

To be able to notify you via email when the new kriniclub.gr, for special offers and updates.

Ultra may be disclosed personally identifiable information from the company, always following the legal procedures when required by public authority, court, etc.

The company makes use only aprokopon statistics (type of browser, geographic area, etc.) in order to continuously improve its online store, and generally to become more familiar with their guests.

Membership access to personal data

As a registered member Kriniclub.gr have anytime you can access any information you have entrusted (right of access, Article 12 of Law 2472/1997). Where applicable you can make changes to their personal information you provide to us or to limit or revoke the use of some of these elements, making login with the help of user name and password input by going to your account information. In general, you can view any object to the processing of your personal data (right to object, article 13 of Law 2472/1997).

The use of cookies

Like most sites on the Internet so the Kriniclub.gr use cookies to access certain information whenever you browse to a web browser to store. Without the use of cookies can be obtained not only order from Kriniclub.gr, but of all the online stores. Alongside cookies allow us to provide essential services such as order status, personal settings, saving items to the cart or in your reminder list between two visits etc.

To cookie is it, that allows you to leave items in your cart, during various visits to your store. In collaboration with the works their cart our shop and for this reason you can not complete your online purchases if you disable the cookies on your browser. Should be noted that cookies using the Kriniclub.gr is completely secure.

What are cookies;

The cookies are alphanumeric identification files transferred to the hard disk of your computer, during your visit to websites through the internet. This is a message sent by the Web browser (Internet Explorer, Netscape Navigator, etc.) to Web server (server). The browser stores the message in a file text, which called ¨ cookie.txt ¨ and the message is sent back to the server each time the browser looks for a page from him.

The main purpose of cookies is to identify users and possibly the creation of customized websites for them. When you visit a website, you may be asked to fill out a form with your personal details and your interests. This information is stored in a cookie file and sent to the Web browser, which stores it for later use. The next time you visit the same website your browser will send the cookie to the Web server.

The Web server can use the information stored about to show you that page using the personal information that you originally completed. For example, instead of seeing a generic page that welcomes every visitor can see a home you are welcomed by your name and configured to your circumstances.

In the settings of your browser you can choose to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies or asks you each time a new cookie

Contact info

Krinilogo.png

   Venizelos Milakis Sa
   Industrial area of Heraklion th' rd
   71601
   Heraklion, Crete, Greece

   Tel.:+30 2810390260 & +30 2810380004
   Fax.: +30 2810381583

 

 

Short message

What is the sum of three plus three?
Email:
Subject:
Message:

Follow us